The Board of Control for Cricket in India

Additions and replacements announced for India U19 Triangular Series

29th Nov, 2021
Article

MEDIA ADVISORY

November 29, 2021

Additions and replacements announced for India U19 Triangular Series

The All-India Junior Selection Committee has named additions and replacements to India A and India B squads for the ongoing U19 Triangular Series in Kolkata.

India B fast bowler Vasu Vats suffered an injury and has been ruled out of the tournament. He will now head to the NCA for further management of his injury.

Fast bowlers Ravikumar from Cricket Association of Bengal and Aum Kanabar from Saurashtra Cricket Association have been added to India B while Rishit Reddy from Hyderabad Cricket Association has been added to India A.

The updated squads are as below:

India U19 A

S. No.

Name

State Association

1

Harnoor Singh

UTCA (Chandigarh)

2

Angkrish Raghuvanshi

Mumbai Cricket Association

3

SK Rasheed (Captain)

Andhra Cricket Association

4

Yash Dhull (VC)

Delhi District Cricket Association

5

Siddarth Yadav

Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association

6

Dinesh Bana

Haryana Cricket Association

7

S Rohilla (WK)

Haryana Cricket Association

8

Raj Angad Bawa

UTCA (Chandigarh)

9

Garv Sangwan

Haryana Cricket Association

10

RS Hangargekar

Maharashtra Cricket Association

11

Manav Parakh

Tamil Nadu Cricket Association

12

Vivek Kumar

Haryana Cricket Association

13

Amrit Raj Upadhyay

Cricket Association of Bengal

14

Nishant Sindhu

Haryana Cricket Association

15

Aryan Dalal

Delhi District Cricket Association

16

Rishit Reddy

Hyderabad Cricket Association

 

 

 

India U19 B

S. No.

Name

State Association

1

Md Faiz

Vidarbha Cricket Association

2

R Vimal Kumar

Tamil Nadu Cricket Association

3

Ansh Gosai

Saurashtra Cricket Association

4

Uday Saharan

Punjab Cricket Association

5

KS Tambe

Maharashtra Cricket Association

6

Aneeshwar Gautam (Captain)

Karnataka State Cricket Association

7

Aaradhya Yadav (WK)

Uttar Pradesh Cricket Association

8

PM Singh Rathore (VC)

Rajasthan Cricket Association

9

Dhanush Gowda

Karnataka State Cricket Association

10

Aayush Singh Thakur

Chhattisgarh State Cricket Sangh

11

Shaswat Dangwal

Cricket Association of Uttarakhand

12

Shashank M

Hyderabad Cricket Association

13

Vicky Ostwal

Maharashtra Cricket Association

14

Shoun Roger

Kerala Cricket Association

15

Ravikumar

Cricket Association of Bengal

16

Aum Kanabar

Saurashtra Cricket Association

 

JAY SHAH
Honorary Secretary
BCCI