bcci.tv offered in: हिंदी Switch

Squads for U19 and U23 zonal camps announced

The All-India Junior Selection Committee has picked the squads for U-19 and U-23 boys’ camps to held in National Cricket Academy, BCCI in Bengaluru and at other zonal venues.

Four Elite groups of U-19 boys have been picked and they will be undergoing almost a month-long camp from 15th April to 9th May in Dharamsala, Jaipur, Ranchi and at NCA. A Plate Group camp will also be held in Dimapur, Nagaland.

The NCA will also host a camp for 25 U-23 boys from 8th May to 7th June.

The squads are as below:

ELITE GROUP 1

 

S/N

Name

Association

1

Archan Kothari

Baroda CA

2

Sayan Kumar Biswas

CAB

3

Priyansh Arya

DDCA

4

Hritik Shokeen

DDCA

5

Ruthvik Naik

Goa CA

6

Anshul Khamboj

Haryana CA

7

Sharya Sharan

HPCA

8

Kushal Pal

HPCA

9

Thakur Tilak Verma

Hyderabad CA

10

K. Madavan

J & K CA

11

Manishi

JSCA

12

H A Kate

Maharashtra CA

13

S A Veer

Maharashtra CA

14

Om Bhosle

Maharashtra CA

15

Omkarnath Singh

MPCA

16

Yashasvi Jaiswal

Mumbai CA

17

A M Mathur

Team Rajasthan

18

Siddhant Rana

Saurashtra CA

19

A M Singh

Team Rajasthan

20

S A Ahuja

Team Rajasthan

21

Sonu Yadav

TNCA

22

Ansh Yadav

UPCA

23

Harsh Dubey

Vidarbha CA

24

Rohit Dattatraya

Vidarbha CA

 

ELITE GROUP 2

 

S/N

Name

Association

1

K. Nitish Kumar Reddy

Andhra CA

2

P. Subramanyam

Andhra CA

3

Amalan Jyoti Das

Assam CA

4

Sashwat Rawat

Baroda CA

5

Ashok Sandhu

Haryana CA

6

Sagar Dahiya

Haryana CA

7

Hitesh Yadav

Haryana CA

8

Vaibhav Sharma

HPCA

9

Yousuf Mugtaba

J & K CA

10

Sushant Mishra

Jharkhand SCA

11

Subhang Hegde

KSCA

12

K.V.Aneesh

KSCA

13

M.S.Venkatesh

KSCA

14

Yatin Mangwani

Maharashtra CA

15

R V Chowgale

Maharashtra CA

16

Naw Ale

Maharashtra CA

17

Suraj Vashisht

MPCA

18

Divyansh Saxena

Mumbai CA

19

V.Kalamkar

Mumbai CA

20

Arjun Azad

Punjab CA

21

Pradosh Ranjan Paul

TNCA

22

Trilok Nag

TNCA

23

Amit Ali

Tripura CA

24

Dhruv Chand Jurel

UPCA

25

Mohit Jagra

UPCA

 

ELITE GROUP 3

 

S/N

Name

Association

1

Durga Kumar

Andhra CA

2

Santosh Kumar

Andhra CA

3

Shaswat Mishra

Chhattisgarh SCS

4

Nisarg Patel

Baroda CA

5

V.Khandpal

DDCA

6

Ajay Dev Goud

Hyderabad CA

7

Kamran Iqbal

J & K CA

8

Shresht Nagar

Jharkhand SCA

9

Ayush

Jharkhand SCA

10

Varun Nayanar

Kerala CA

11

Vidhyadhar Patil

KSCA

12

R.Smaran

KSCA

13

Ishan Afridi

MPCA

14

Irfan Ali

MPCA

15

Rahul Chandrol

MPCA

16

Varun Lavande

Mumbai CA

17

Nehal Wadhera

Punjab CA

18

Yuvraj Choudhary

Punjab CA

19

Karan Lamba

Team Rajasthan

20

Manav Suthar

Team Rajasthan

21

Ravi Bishnoi

Team Rajasthan

22

Arun Mozhi

TNCA

23

Priyam Garg

UPCA

24

Purnank Tyagi

UPCA

25

Bhute

Vidarbha CA

 

ELITE GROUP 4

 

S/N

Name

Association

1

Vamsi Krishna

Andhra CA

2

Karan Lal

CAB

3

Prabhat Maurya

CAB

4

Ayush Pandey

Chhattisgarh SCS

5

Aniruddh Chowdhary

DDCA

6

Jaymeet Patel

Gujarat CA

7

Priyansh Patel

Gujarat CA

8

Pankaj Yadav

Jharkhand SCA

9

Vatsal

Kerala CA

10

R S Hangergekar

Maharashtra CA

11

Suved Parkar

Mumbai CA

12

Pragnesh Kanpillawar

Mumbai CA

13

Atharva Ankolekar

Mumbai CA

14

Swastic Samal

Odisha CA

15

Salil Arora

Punjab CA

16

Amit Shukla

Punjab CA

17

R A Choudhary

Team Rajasthan

18

Nidish Rajgopalan

TNCA

19

Shahrukh Hussain

Tripura CA

20

Sameer Rizvi

UPCA

21

Shivam Sharma

UPCA

22

Kartik Tyagi

UPCA

23

Mandar Mahale

Vidarbha CA

24

Mokhade

Vidarbha CA

25

Taken

Vidarbha CA

 

PLATE GROUP 5

 

S/N

Name

Association

1

Harsh Raj

Bihar CA

2

Sabir Khan

Bihar CA

3

Amod Yadav

Bihar CA

4

Piyush Kumar Singh

Bihar CA

5

A. Anand

Bihar CA

6

Akash Raj

Bihar CA

7

Malay Raj

Bihar CA

8

Arbazzudin

CA of Pondicherry

9

Nipun Gaikwad

CA of Pondicherry

10

Aryan Sethi

Team Uttarakhand

11

Avneesh Sudha

Team Uttarakhand

12

A.S.Rawat

Team Uttarakhand

13

Gaurav Joshi

Team Uttarakhand

14

Harman

Team Uttarakhand

15

Nagarkoti

Team Uttarakhand

16

Rex

Manipur CA

17

Shubham Chauhan

Manipur CA

18

Aryan Bohra

Meghalaya CA

19

Abhishek

Meghalaya CA

20

Rishab

Nagaland CA

21

Shampri

Nagaland CA

22

Chiranjivi

Nagaland CA

23

Aditya

Nagaland CA

24

Deepak Mahato

Sikkim CA

25

Om Saini

Sikkim CA

 

U-23 CAMP

 

S/N

Name

Association

1

Sidak Singh

CA of Pondicherry

2

Rithvik Choudhary

CAB

3

Anant Saha

CAB

4

Kanvar Badhuri

DDCA

5

Lakshay Thareja

DDCA

6

Manan Hingrajia

Gujarat CA

7

Y D Gadharia

Gujarat CA

8

Karthik Kak

Hyderabad CA

9

Chinmay Suthar

Mumbai CA

10

Aman Hakim Khan

Mumbai CA

11

Querashi

Mumbai CA

12

Vinayak Gupta

Nagaland CA

13

Anmol Malhotra

Punjab CA

14

Akul Pandove

Punjab CA

15

Nikhil Choudhary

Punjab CA

16

Dinesh Mor

RSPB

17

Dushyant Soni

RSPB

18

Y B Kothari

Team Rajasthan

19

Shubham Sharma

Team Rajasthan

20

Subham Choube

UPCA

21

Aryan Juyal

UPCA

22

Shiva Singh

UPCA

23

A D Choudhari

Vidarbha CA

24

Parth Nekhade

Vidarbha CA

25

S R Dubey

Vidarbha CA


CommentsBack to article

NCA BCCI conducts Coaches Orientation Program

The NCA BCCI conducted a two-day ‘Coaches Orientation Program for some of the top coaches in the country. The program attended by 22 coaches from different State Associations was designed to make them familiar with the objectives, methodology expected goals at various training camps conducted by BCCI.

Former India captain and current Head Coach of India A and India U19, Mr. Rahul Dravid and Indian Women’s Cricket Team Coach Mr WV Raman spoke on Coaching Methodology and Course Structure. Mr Dravid also had an interactive session.

Mr Paras Mhambrey, Bowling Coach, India A and India U19 held a session on Video Analysis that aimed at identifying technical errors and also conducted a session on fast bowling and load management.

Mr Abhay Sharma, Fielding Coach of India A and India U19 spoke on the latest fielding trends.

Mr Ashish Kaushik briefed the participants on current trends in Player Rehabilitation and Injury Prevention while Mr Anand Date and Mr Soham Desai spoke on the key points the coaches should know about S & C.

Through the course of the events, participants were also provided training in communication skills as well as a course on gender sensitization.

BCCI Desk

CommentsBack to article